National Defence Academy
 

 

 
 

 

TOP
 
NDA Statistics
 

 

 

 

 

 

TOP
 
NDA Selected Cadets
 

Sr.

Name House Sr. Name House

 

CORSE No33/34

 

23

Vrsawat

Chambal

1

Harjinder Singh

Satpura

24

Raju George

Vindhya

2

J.S. Thakur

Betwa

25

S.S. Khera

Narmada

3

S.K. Barua

Narmada

26

A.Sharma

Betwa

4

Arun Tiwari

Narmada

27

Suresh Nair

Chambal

5

C.S. Chaturvedi

Narmada

28

K.Parnaik

Vindhya

 

COURSE NO.35/36

 

29

Azad Singh

Vindhya

6

G.S. Ahuja

Chambal

30

Bhushan Kumar

Satpura

7

Deepak Suri

Satpura

31

D.S. Chauhan

Narmada

8

V.S. Hooda

Vindhya

32

Shahbaz Singh

Satpura

9

Suresh Bakshi

Chambal

33

Rathindra Barua

Chambal

 

COURSE NO.37/38

 

34

M.A.Shah

M.A.Shah

10

R. Chaturvedi

Vindha

35

J.S. Nirmal

Narmada

11

A. Manchanda

Chambal

 

COURSE NO 41/42

 

12

Baljeet Singh

Chambal

36

Virendra Shah

Chambal

13

Arun Dhupar

Betwa

37

Ugra Sen

Chambal

14

A. Yadav

Satpura

38

I.S. Ratheee

Satpura

15

Vinod Marwah

Satpura

39

K.P. Singh

Satpura 

 

COURSE NO.39/40

 

40

Pramod Kapoor

Vindhya

16

Pramod Sharma

Vindhya

41

S.S. Ahlawat

Satpura

17

H.C. Jaiswal

Vindhya

42

G.D. Bhagat

Vindhya

18

M.P. Singh

Chambal

43

V.K. Gupta

Narmada

19

A.K. Malhotra

Chambal

44

Abhijeet Dutta

Narmada

20

P.N. Singh

Betwa

45

Yashpal Singh

Betwa

21

Deepak Kapoor

Vindhya

46

Manish Sibbal

Narmada

22

B.Singh

Betwa

47

Dinesh Prabhakar

Betwa

Sr.

Name House

Sr.

Name House

48

A.K.Singh

Narmada

76

Satbir Singh

Satpura

49

D.D. Mehta

Narmada

77

Sarbinder Singh

Satpura

50

V.K. Pandey

Narmada

78

Surindra Singh

Satpura

51

Ashok Mahant

Betwa

79

Surindra Dutta

Satpura

52

P.S. Sandhu

Narmada

 

COURSE NO 47/48

 

53

V.K. Patil

Betwa

80

Ashok Anand

Chambal

 

COURSE NO.43/44

 

81

Yazdi Ilavia

Satpura

54

Deepak Malhotra

Vindhya

82

A.K. Singh

Betwa

55

Subodh Kaul

Vindhya

83

Pradeep Kumar

Vindhya

56

T.P. Singh

Chamal

84

Kamaljeet Singh

Satpura

57

Vijay Singh

Betwa

85

R.P. Saxena

Betwa

58

Satish Gujral

Narmada

86

A.K. Saxena

Betwa

59

T.S. Khera

Narmada

87

A.K. Ruperee

Chambal

60

Anoop Singh

Betwa

88

A.K. Shrivastava

Betwa

61

Anil Gupta

Narmada

89

Sudeep Singh

Chambal

62

Harpal Singh

Satpura

 

COURSE NO49/50

 

63

C.S. Tiwari

Narmada

90

Rakesh Pandit

Narmada

64

Jamshed Hussain

Chambal

91

P.N.Shukla

Narmada

65

Pradeep Singh

Betwa

92

R.Chaturvedi

Chambal

66

Rajendra Sharma

Chambal

93

Paramvir

Betwa

67

V.S. Bundela

Narmada

94

Nitin Prabhakar

Betwa

68

Rajendra Kumar

Satpura

95

Arvind Saluja

Betwa

 

COURSE NO 45/46

 

96

Sudhir Varni

Betwa

69

A.K. Singh

Chambal

97

K.K.Shah

Narmada

70

Kuljeet Singh

Narmada

98

Anil Sachdeva

Betwa

71

Abhay Parnaik

Vindhya

99

Rajeev Malhotra

Vindhya

72

M.P. Singh

Satpura

100

G.S. Tulejja

Betwa

73

Charanjeet Singh

Narmada

101

Ashok Kumar

Vindhya

74

Shishir Ghosh

Satpura

102

R.Bhatnagar

Satpura

75

P.K. Roy

Vindhya

 

 

 

Sr.

Name House

Sr.

Name House

 

COURSE NO51/52

 

127

A. Mazumdar

Chambal

103

R.K. Sharma

Satpura

128

Harjit Singh

Vindhya

104

Milind Gadkari

Vindhya

129

S.P. Singh

Vindhya

105

V.P. Tripathi

Betwa

130

K.K. Kapoor

Satpura

106

A.K. Saxena

Betwa

 

COURSE NO 59/60

 

107

Mahendra Rathore

Betwa

131

S.S. Singh

Vindhya

108

N.M. Walawlkar

Chambal

132

M.M. Khan

Betwa

 

COURSE NO53/54

 

133

Ajay  Shavade

Satpura

109

Ajay Mehta

Satpura

134

Alok Bansal

Satpura

110

R.S. Verma

Vindhya

135

A.S. Baghel

Satpura

111

G.K. Shrivastava

Satpura

136

A.K. Jain

Vindhya

112

Sanjeev Pandit

Narmada

137

A.K. Agrawal

Satpura

113

A.K. Dubey

Betwa

138

Dhirendra Singh

Chambal

114

Sudhanshu Rath

Vindhya

139

Vevek Saran

Chambal

115

K.Sheoliha

Betwa

 

COURSE NO 61/62

 

116

S.K. Rai

Vindhya

140

Baljit Singh

Narmada

117

P.N. Tripathi

Vindhya

141

C.S. Dange

Narmada

 

COURSE NO 55/56

 

142

Rajiv Sethi

Vindhya

118

A.K. Namdeo

Satpura

143

R.K. Govil

Satpura

119

Sanjay Saxena

Chambal

144

Vijay Chopra

Satpura

120

R.B. Singh

Satpura

145

Attar Singh

Chambal

121

Shamsher Singh

Vindhya

146

Atul Mishra

Betwa

122

Ranbir Singh

Betwa

147

D.S. Khurana

Narmada

123

P.K. Yadav

Chambal

148

R.S. Thakur

Satpura

124

Fateh Bahadur Singh

Narmada

149

Rajkeerti Singh

Satpura

 

COURSE NO 57/58

 

150

S.K. Singh

Betwa

125

Ashok K. Chordia

Narmada

151

U.N. Mehta

Chambal

126

Shripad Tatke

Chambal

 

 

 

Sr.

Name House

Sr.

Name House

 

COURSE NO 63/64

 

 

COURSE NO 67/68

 

152

T.P. Singh

Narmada

178

S.Singh

Betwa

153

Animesh Pandit

Narmada

179

Rajiv Nigam

Vindhya

154

Mrigendra Singh

Narmada

180

Sanjeev Tiwari

Vindhya

155

H. Bhardwaj

Vindhya

181

Subodh Shukla

Chambal

156

K.K. Parashar

Betwa

182

M. Bhagwat

Vindhya

157

K.K. Mishra

Vindhya

183

Anil Singh

Vindhya

158

Chandra Singh

Betwa

184

A.P.Singh

Betwa

159

Sandeep Verma

Chambal

185

Rajiv Arora

Satpura

160

V.S. Navid

Betwa

186

A.K. Soni

Chambal

161

Y.S. Yadav

Betwa

187

G.K. Malviya

Chambal

162

M. Choudhary

Vindhya

188

Hemant Khatri

Chambal

163

Devendra Singh

Chambal

189

S.P. Tripathi

Vindhya

164

S.K. Sharma

Satpura

190

Amitabh Rawat

Chambal

165

Bhupendra Singh

Vindhya

191

A. Chakraborti

Narmada

166

Sanjay Bodkha

Betwa

192

N.K. Mishra

Vindhya

 

COURSE NO 65/66

 

193

Sanjay Pandey

Narmada

167

B.K. Pandey

Vindhya

194

Shiv Pal Singh

Betwa

168

U Dwivedi

Narmada

195

Vivek Sharma

Chambal

169

D.K. Tripathi

Satpura

196

S.C. Gupta

Vindhya

170

S.P. Shrivastava

Satpura

 

COURSE NO 69/70

 

171

V. Taneja

Narmada

197

Deepak Kanathey

Vindhya

172

Ajay Tiwari

Vindhya

198

Jitendra Singh

Vindhya

173

G. Sharma

Chambal

199

M.M. Sharma

Betwa

174

N.K. Rai

Vindhya

200

P.M. Changtai

Satpura

175

Rakesh Sharma

Satpura

201

Sanjay Sharma

Narmada

176

Shailendra Singh

Satpura

202

S.K. Sharma

Narmada

177

P.Vithalkar

Chambal

203

S.Shrivastava

Vindhya

Sr.

Name House Sr. Name House

204

V.K. Bajpal

Vindhya

230

Brajendra P. Singh

Vindhya

205

V.K. Sharma

Narmada

231

A.K. Pandey

Narmada

206

Pranay Rawal

Betwa

232

Sundeep Choudhary

Satpura

207

Arun Nair

Satpura

233

Gyanendra Pratap Singh

Narmada

208

Pankaj Singh

Betwa

 

COURSE NO 73/74

 

209

R.P. Singh

Chambal

234

Ashok Pandey

Betwa

210

Manutosh Pandey

Satpura

235

Manoj Shirvastava

Chambal

211

Anil Bhargava

Satpura

236

Sharad Shrivastava

Narmada

212

Saumen Dey

Narmada

237

Ravindra K.Verma

Satpura

213

A.Chaudhary

Chambal

 

COURSE NO 75/76

 

214

M.K. Chaudhary

Vindhya

238

N.R.K. Khandekar

Narmada

215

Mukesh Kumar

Satpura

239

R.K. Sharma

Betwa

 

COURSE NO 71/72

 

240

S.Chandorkar

Narmada

216

V.P. Jha

Betwa

241

S.Mehra

Vindhya

217

Amit Jain

Betwa

242

S.Shukla

Narmada

218

SK. Jain

Chambal

 

COURSE NO 78

 

219

A.Rawat

Chambal

243

Naveen Singh

Narmada

220

S.N. Tiwari

Chambal

244

Manish Singh

Narmada

221

Manik Kedar

Chambal

245

Anil Pathak

Vindhya

222

Alok Khanijo

Narmada

246

A Banjare

Vindhya

223

S.Thakur

Vindhya

247

N.S. Dhakad

Satpura

224

Pankaj Singh

Vindhya

248

G.S. Dasoondi

Satpura

225

U.Prakash

Vindhya

249

Deependra Sagar

Chambal

226

Mohd. Shahnawaz

Betwa

250

Satya Murty

Chambal

227

Sandeep Jain

Vindhya

 

COURSE NO 81

 

228

P.V. Sajish

Vindhya

251

Vimal K Awasthi

Chambal

229

A.K. Verma

Narmada

 

 

 

Sr.

Name House Sr. Name House

 

COURSE NO 82

 

 

COURSE NO 90/91

 

252

Ajay Kumar Verma

Betwa

272

Alok Shrivastava

Satpura

253

Jecobe Freeman

Vindhya

273

Parvinder Singh

Narmada

254

Praveen Kumar Patel

Chambal

274

Manoj Kumar Patel

Narmada

255

Abhishek Chaturvedi

Satpura

275

Nitin Saxena

Satpura

256

Rishikesh Soni

Chambal

276

Chaman Azahar

Betwa

 

COURSE NO 83

 

277

Shailendra Vishnoi

Betwa

257

Jitendra Singh

Vindhya

278

Vikash Sharma

Chambal

258

Manoj Kumar Bajaj

Satpura

279

Rajeev Mishra

Vindhya

259

Sandeep Sharma

Chambal

280

COURSE NO 92

 

 

COURSE NO 84

 

281

A.S. Rajput

Betwa

260

Shubhankar Basu

Satpura

 

Vishal Singh

Satpura

 

COURSE NO 86

 

282

Samarjeet Singh

Narmada

261

Santosh Kumar

Betwa

283

COURSE NO 93/94

 

262

Vivrat Singh

Narmada

284

Lokesh Kumar Wale

Betwa

263

Sameer Chaudhary

Narmada

285

A.P.S. Bhadoria

Betwa

264

K.K. Sunil

Satpura

286

Ashutosh Mishra

Chambal

 

COURSE NO 88

 

287

Chaitanya Marathe

Satpura

265

Shivbalak Mishra

Satpura

288

Vikash Gupta

Narmada

266

Shailesh Asati

Satpura

 

COURSE NO 95/96

 

267

Rajesh Chopra

Satpura

289

Alok Shrivastava

Satpura

268

Akhilesh Mishra

Betwa

290

S.S. Yadav

Chambal

269

Ashish Dubey

Betwa

 

COURSE NO 97/98

 

270

Akash Jaiswal

Betwa

291

Rajesh Dwivedi

Vindhya

271

Mahesh Rahangdale

Betwa

292

S.M. Chawan

Satpura

 

 

 

293

Abhishek Joshi

Narmada

 

 

 

294

Sachindra Singh

Chambal

Sr.

Name House Sr. Name House

295

Harashal Dixit

Chambal

 

COURSE NO 101

 

296

Kamal Mishra

Chambal

319

Ritesh Tripathi

Satpura

297

S.V. Singh

Satpura

320

Vikash Kumar Nagal

Narmada

298

Amit Sharma

Narmada

321

S.K. Ninama

Narmada

 

COURSE NO 98

 

322

S.S. Pawaiya

Chambal

299

A.P. Singh

Chambal

323

A.P. Joshi

Narmada

300

Y.K. Magariya

Satpura

324

S.K. Soni

Chambal

 

COURSE NO 100

 

325

A.Yadav

Narmada

301

P.S. Chauhan

Chambal

 

COURSE NO 102

 

302

Paradeep Saini

Vindhya

326

A. Bhumik

Betwa

303

R.K.Yadav

Vindhya

327

K. Bhatia

Betwa

304

D.S. Tomar

Vindhya

328

A.S. Parihar

Narmada

305

Tapan Singh

Vindhya

329

S.Dhagat

Satpura

306

Gaurav Arjaria

Satpura

330

V.Tripathi

Chambal

307

N.P.S. Chaporia

Satpura

331

S.Jain

Betwa

308

S.B. Nusghra

Vindhya

332

R.S. Bghel

Narmada

309

Tanmay  Khare

Satpura

333

S.Kohli

Chambal

310

Ajit Singh

Satpura

334

A.Bharti

Narmada

311

Akash Deep Singh

Satpura

 

COURSE NO 103

 

312

Anand Tanti

Narmada

335

S.Mitra

Vindhya

313

Nishant Malik

Betwa

336

R.Naraiyan

Satpura

314

Asheesh Kushwaha

Vindhya

337

M.S. Chauhan

Betwa

315

Rahul Pandey

Betwa

 

COURSE NO 104

 

316

S.K. Singh

Narmada

338

K.V. Singh

Narmada

317

B.S. Jharia

Satpura

339

V.Singh

Narmada

318

V.S. Baghel

Betwa

340

V.Dwivedi

Narmada

 

 

 

341

S.P. Dwivedi

Narmada

Sr.

Name House Sr. Name House

342

U.K. Dwivedi

Narmada

 

COURSE NO 110

 

343

I.S. Arora

Satpura

362

Shishir Dwivedi

Narmada

344

J.Bhiroria

Narmada

363

Abhimanyu Singh

Betwa

 

COURSE NO 105

 

364

Rahul Mishra

Betwa

345

Arpan Dixit

Vindhya

 

COURSE NO 111

 

346

Vikash Tripathi

Satpura

365

Deepak Kumar Tiwari

Narmada

347

Anshul Gupta

Chambal

 

COURSE NO 112

 

 

COURSE NO 106

 

366

Prashant Singh Baghel

Vindhya

348

Anuj Samaiya

Narmada

367

Pankaj Kumar Yadav

Chambal

349

Nitin Atulkar

Satpura

 

COURSE NO 113

 

350

Digvijay Singh

Satpura

368

Shailendra Singh Patel

Satpura

351

M.Jitendra yadav

Narmada

 

COURSE NO 114

 

352

Mainak Dutta

Narmada

369

Ashish Nim

Narmada

353

Swastik Yadav

Chambal

370

Vikramaditya Singh

 

354

Sandeep Tyagi

Chambal

 

COURSE NO 115

 

 

COURSE NO 107

 

371

Arun Sharma

 

355

Payushpani Pandey

Narmada

372

Akhillesh Singh Parihar

 

356

Deepak Kumar Singh

Vindhya

 

COURSE NO 116

 

 

COURSE NO 108

 

373

Amit Kumar Singh

 

357

Ravi Shukla

Betwa

374

Siddhrth Mishra

 

358

Sidhharth Chaturvedi

Narmada

375

Rampreet Mishra

 

359

Saurabh Kumar Rai

Chambal

376

Vivek Sharma

 

360

Vinay Kumar

Vindhya

377

Vipin Bais

 

361 Shudhanshu Ekka Narmada      

362

Rabgay T shering

Chambal

   

 

Year Course No. School No. Name Service Remark
2007 NDA 117

 

 

 

3074

3099

3105

3119

Vikram Bhai Chakravani

Vivek Singh Dhakar

Jitender Singh Tomar

Nitin Bagri

Army

Army

Army

Army

07+01 (DS)

Total - 08

NDA 118 3170

3446

3452

DS/24

Anupam Patel

Anand Kumar Tiwari

Shyamal Khare

Vimal Roy

Air Force

Army

Army

Army

2008 NDA 119

 

3179

3240

Vivek Singh Baghel

Amit Kumar Tiwari

Army

Army

10
NDA 120 3342

3327

3287

3289

3308

3583

3253

3254

Krishna Kumar

Chandra Kant Mishra

Gautam Roy

Shiv Bhushan Pandey

Vikram Manvendra Singh

Ravi Rajeev Nivaskar

Abhay Singh Bhadoriya

Yogendra Singh

Army

Army

Army

NYA

Army

NYA

AF

Army

2009 NDA 121

 

3265

3256

Shubham Agrawal

Akash Tripathi

Army

Army

11+01 (DS)+01(Old)

Total-13

 

* Pass class XII 2008 & UPSC III Chance

NDA 122 3415

3369

3396

3372

3414

3376

3407

3356

3403

DS-33

3279

Nilamber Jha

Pankaj Kumar Gupta

Jitendra Kumar

Rahul Mishra

Robin Tiwari

Rakesh Ranjan

Ashutosh Yadav

Prateek Kumar Gupta

Manish Sharma

Anshuman Singh

Raushan Kumar

Army

Army

AF

Navy

Navy

Army

Army

Army

Army

Army

Army*

2010 NDA 123 3976 Yashwardhan Vijay -  
TES-22 DS/34 Shikhar Tripathi TES  
NDA 124 3471
 3483
 3497
 3517
SIDDHARTH TIWARI GAURAV PATEL ANUAG KUMAR RISHABH SHRIVASTAVA Army
Army
Army
Army
 
TES-23 3370 RISHI RAJ SINGH    
125 3859  VISHAL JHA Army  
2011 NDA 126 3590
3625
3599
3592
3969
3669
3968
VIVEK TYAGI
LOKESH KUMAR YADAV
SACHIN AGRAWAL
TOSHAN DWIVEDI
VIPUL TIWARI
AKSHAT DUBEY
RITURAJ MISHRA
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
 
NA-88 DS-49
3580
3548
3855
SHIVAM PARASHAR
ANURAG PATEL
AMAN GUPTA
RISHIKESH MEHRA
Naval Academy
Naval Academy
Naval Academy
Naval Academy
 
NDA 127 3632
3640
3664
3971
3635
Deepak Kumar Yadav
Ravi Sundaram
Abhinav Choudhary
Sarvesh Kumar Rathore
Kuldeep Tamrakar
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
 
2012
NDA 128
3731
3679
3699
3684
3746
Aditya Veer Yadav
Krishna Kumar Shukla
Majid Ahmed Siddiqui
Rajat Pengoriya
Jitendra Pratap
Army
Army
Army
Army
Army
 
NA-90

3677
3751
3748
Alok Tiwari
Anurag
Arvind Kumar Singh
Naval Academy
Naval Academy
Naval Academy
 
NDA 129 3701
3736
Kshitij Pranjal
Sahil Jain
Army
Army
 
NA-91 3702 HG Gaurav Naval Academy  

2013

NDA 130

3770
3841
3778
3773

Ashutosh Mittal
Shantanu Pandey
Anmol Sharma
Abhimanyu Singh Parihar

Army
Army
Army
Army

 

NA-92

3775
3845

Prateek Ghanekar
Vivek Kumar

Naval Academy
Naval Academy

 

 2014

 NDA 131

3768
3847
3798

Arunendra Kumar Mishra
Piush Dubey
Setu Kumar

NDA
NDA
NDA

 

2014

NDA 132

3932
3885
3903
3935

Digvijay Singh Patel
Devesh Singh Rajawat

Vivek Kumar Pandey
Mayan Shekhar

NDA
NDA
NDA
Naval Academy

 

2015

NDA 133

3911
3954
3972

Rakesh Yadav
Prafull Kumar Golia

Tejjeet Singh Gill

NDA
NDA
Naval Academy

 

2015

NDA 134

4009
4016
4039
4362
4066
4076

Sanjeev Kumar
Prasun Sharma
Kripa Sindhu Patel
Hrituraj Singh Parihar
Manish Kumar
Sudhanshu Kumar singh

NDA
NDA
Naval Academy
NDA
NDA
NDA

 

2016

NDA 135

4008
4009
4013
4057
4063
4030

Ravi Bhushan Sharma
Sanjeev Kumar
Swapnil Gupta
Abhijeet Kumar
Aditya Jain
Rahul Singh

NDA
NDA
AIR FORCE
AIR FORCE
NDA
NDA

 

2016

NDA 136

4147
4155
4163
4167
4429
4580
4023
4055

Chandra Mohan
Abhishek Gautam
Shashank Bharadwaj
Deepak Shukla
Ankit Shukla
Shashwat Mishra
Ojash Singoria
Shubham Vyas

 

NDA
NDA
NDA
NDA
NDA
NDA
Naval Academy
NDA

 

 

 

NDA 137

4085

Pradeep Gurjar

NDA

 

2017

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



TOP
Last updated on : 15/12/2017
Designed and Maintained by: Vindhya Group Technologies.