Rank (If applicable)

Name of Alumni

Serving/ Retired

2/3 STARS IN ARMED FORCES

i)

Maj Gen

VP Chaturvedi

Serving

ii)

Maj Gen

RS Thakur

Serving

iii)

Lt Gen

Upendra Dwivedi
GOC
HQ 9 Corps

Serving

iv)

Maj Gen

Sunil Singh Suhag
ADG EME (A)
Dte Gen of EME, ADG EME (A) Sectt
MGO’s Branch, IHQ of MoD (Army)

Serving

v)

Maj Gen

Virender Singh Navit

Serving

vi)

Vice Admiral

Atul Kumar Jain, AVSM, VSM
Flag Officer Commanding in Chief
HQ Eastern Naval Command

Serving

vii)

Rear Admiral

Rakesh Pandit, NM

Serving

viii)

Vice Admiral

Dinesh K Tripathi, AVSM, NM
Commandant, Indian Naval Academy

Serving

ix)

Air Marshal

PK Roy, PVSM, AVSM, VM, VSM, ADC

Retired

x)

Lt Gen

KT Parnaik, PVSM, UYSM, YSM

Retired

xi)

Lt Gen

AK Singh, PVSM, AVSM, SM,VSM, ADC

Retired

xii)

Lt Gen

Munish Sibal, PVSM, AVSM**

Retired

xiii)

Lt Gen

DS Chauhan, PVSM, AVSM

Retired

xiv)

Lt Gen

Sandeep Singh, AVSM*, SM, VSM

Retired

xv)

Lt Gen

AT Parnaik, SM, VSM

Retired

xvi)

Maj Gen

MP Singh

Retired

xvii)

Maj Gen

NP Gadkari

Retired

xviii)

Maj Gen

PN Tripathi, AVSM, VSM

Retired

xix)

Air Vice Marshal

Navin Verma, AVSM

Retired

xx)

Air Vice Marshal

AK Tiwari

Retired

xi)

Vice Admiral

Dinesh Prabhakar, NM, VSM

Retired

Gallantry Awardee

i)

Brig

BS Gill, Vir Chakra

Retired

ii)

2/Lt

Mohinderpal Singh Chaudhary (Posthumous)

 

iii)

Major

Ratnesh Kumar Chaturvedi, Vir Chakra (Posthumous)

 

iv)

Brig

Ashok Chaudhary, Vir Chakra

 

v)

Colonel

PK Yadav, Shaurya Chakra

 

vi)

Col

Manoj Kumar Patel, Shaurya Chakra

 

vii)

Col

Vikas Gupta, Shaurya Chakra

 

viii)

Colonel

Subhankar Basu, Sena Medal

 

ix)

Major

Ashish Kumar Dubey, Sena Medal (Posthumous)

 

x)

Major

Siddheshwar Pd. Dwivedi, Sena Medal

 

xi)

IPS

MC Sahni, President's Police Medal

 

xii)

IPS

DP Gupta, President's Medal

 

xiii)

IPS

Anil Kamboj, IG, President's Medal

 

IAS / IPS / IFS / IES / IRS

i)

IAS

Lokesh Jatav (MP)

 

ii)

IAS

Rohit Singh (MP)

 

iii)

IAS

GP Shrivastva (MP)

 

iv)

IAS (CBO)

Sanjay Rastogi

 

v)

IPS

DP Gupta, Dy Secy (Home), Govt of MP

 

vi)

IPS

MC Sahni, SP, CBI, New Delhi

Retired

vii)

IFS

Sanjay Shrivastava, Chief Conservator of Forest, Lucknow (UP)

 

viii)

IFS

Ripudaman Singh, Bandhawgarh (MP)

 

ix)

IES

Anurag Kapil, Indian Railway (Traffic)

 

x)

IES

MS Dhakad

 

xi)

IES

Satish Singh, Joint Secretary (Training) & Honorary Secretary, Sainik Schools Society, MoD, New Delhi

 

xii)

IES

Dr Surendra Ahirwar, Indian Railway (Traffic) Director

 

xiii)

IRS

Devn Ranjan Mishra, (Revenue), Delhi

 

xiv)

IRS

Upendra Dhruv, Income Tax (Custom & Central Excise), North East

 

xv)

IRS

Anup Dubey

 

Political Leaders

i)

Ex-Rajya Sabha Member

Shri Satyavrat Chaturvedi, (Congress)

 

ii)

Ex-MLA

Late Sunder Lal TIwari, Gurh (Rewa)

 

Media / Films

i)

 

Shri Vijay Shukla, Lokmat, Mumbai

 

ii)

 

Shri Vidheesh Tyagi, Delhi

 

iii)

 

Shri Alok Bansal, Delhi

 

iv)

 

Shri Subir Das, Film City, Mumbai

 

Prominent Doctors

i)

 

Dr Ajay Sharma, Delhi

 

ii)

 

Dr Sanjay Kale, Raipur

 

iii)

 

Dr Rakesh Sapra, Faridabad

 

iv)

 

Dr Shabbir Hussain, Jabalpur

 

Prominent Businessman

1)

 

Shri Madhur Singhai, Goldman Saches, New York

 

2)

 

Shri Arun Sailam, Carwale.com